Section 4-101
[…] Section 4-101
§ 4-101 Acquisition of certain lands; by reversion. In the event that
any site or plot of ground, transferred to the United States, for the
erection and maintenance of a light and fog signal at Hunt's Point Park,
in the borough of the Bronx, should become unnecessary or cease to be
used for such purposes, such site shall revert to the city, as if such
transfer had not been made.
Section 4-102
§ 4-102 Loss of certain lands; by reversion. The lands situate in the
county of Westchester which were taken by the city, by virtue of the act
entitled "An act to provide for supplying the city of New York with pure
and wholesome water" passed May second, eighteen hundred thirty-four,
shall be held and appropriated by the city for the use and purpose of
introducing water into the city, and for purposes necessarily incident
thereto, and for no other uses or purposes whatever. In case the city